« RPOF Vice-Chair Blaise Ingoglia makes top 10 political vid: 'Brother Can You Spare a Trillion." | Main | Cannon lays out House session shedule »

Mitt Romney's Florida county chairs

From a press release:

Boston, MA – Mitt Romney today announced the County Chairs and Co-Chairs for his Florida campaign. 

“In order to win in January, and defeat President Obama in November, my campaign will need the hard work of these Florida County Chairs,” said Mitt Romney. “Their work on the ground, reaching out to voters will be important as I campaign to spread my pro-growth message and bring jobs back to Florida.”

“This impressive group only adds to Mitt Romney’s strong team in Florida,” said Commissioner of Agriculture Adam Putnam. “Defeating President Obama will not be easy, but with the hard work of our team in Florida and Mitt Romney’s conservative record of leadership and results, we will be successful in November.” 

Mitt Romney’s Florida County Chairs:

Delena May; Alachua Co-Chair

Jay Cooper; Alachua Co-Chair

Cameron Coward; Baker Chair

Bob Roberts; Bay Co-Chair                           

Randall McElheney; Bay Co-Chair                           

William Harrison; Bay Co-Chair                                

Donna Campbell; Bay Co-Chair                                

Bo Rivard; Bay Co-Chair                               

Dr. Len Schlofman; Bradford Chair  

Eddie Pauley; Brevard Co-Chair                   

Karen Dove; Brevard Co-Chair                     

Jim and Cynthia Handley; Brevard Co-Chair                       

Rocky Rodriguez; Broward Honorary Chair

Troy Samuels; Broward Honorary Chair       

Cindy Guerra; Broward Honorary Chair

Ed Kennedy; Broward Honorary Chair                                        

David Di Pietro; Broward Chair                     

Bob Wolfe; Broward Chair              

Tony Layne; Calhoun Chair                     

Joan Lunt; Charlotte Co-Chair                       

David Dignam; Charlotte Co-Chair               

Skip Church; Citrus Chair                  

Travis Cummings; Clay Honorary Chair                   

Skylar Zander; Clay Chair                       

John Sorey; Collier Honorary Chair              

Dennis Hahm; Collier Co-Chair                    

Jan Glassman; Collier Co-Chair                    

Cynthia Murrill; Columbia Chair                    

Pamela Vowels; Desoto Chair                       

Bobbie Lamar; Dixie Chair                

Michael Corrigan; Duval Honorary Chair

Mike Hightower; Duval Honorary Chair                    

Rep. Davis Daniel; Duval Honorary Chair                      

Rick Mullaney; Duval Co-Chair                     

Kerri Stewart; Duval Co-Chair                       

Mark Cowart; Duval Co-Chair                       

Nancy McGowan; Duval Co-Chair               

Ashleigh Sleiman; Duval Co-Chair                

Scott Wiley; Duval Co-Chair                    

Susan Moore; Escambia Chair                     

Troy Schoonover; Escambia Co-Chair                     

Nancy Prizer; Flagler Chair               

Kristy Banks; Franklin Chair              

Russell Doster; Gadsden Co-Chair               

Carol Dover; Gadsden Co-Chair                   

David Biddle; Gilchrist Chair              

Geraldine Burleson; Glades Chair                 

Ralph Rish; Gulf Co-Chair                 

Carolyn Holman; Gulf Co-Chair                    

Sue McInnis; Hamilton Chair             

Catherine & Horace "Paul" Bennett; Hardee Chair                 

Margie Nelson; Hendry Chair            

David Russell; Hernando Honorary Chair                 

Laurie Pizzo; Hernando Chair            

Ted Poliac; Highlands Chair              

Sheriff David Gee; Hillsborough Honorary Chair                  

William "Hoe" Brown; Hillsborough Chair              

Clif Curry; Hillsborough Co-Chair                  

Chris Hart; Hillsborough Co-Chair                 

Rick Lott; Hillsborough Co-Chair                   

Donna Turner; Hillsborough Co-Chair

Leesa Lee; Holmes County Co-Chair                       

Pam Richardson; Indian River Co-Chair                   

Gina Stuart; Jackson Co-Chair                     

Debbie Dennis; Jackson Co-Chair                

Kayla Michael; Jefferson Chair                     

Jettie Peterson; Lafayette Chair                    

Carlos Colon; Lake Co-Chair            

Bob Peraza; Lake Co-Chair              

Shirley Gerstenberger; Lee Co-Chair            

Cindy Lignelli; Lee Co-Chair              

Marilyn Stout; Lee Co-Chair              

Christian Camara; Leon Co-Chair                 

Jean Gonzalez; Leon Co-Chair                    

Stephen Johnson; Leon Co-Chair                

Sally West; Leon Co-Chair                

Owen Baynard; Levy Co-Chair                    

Buddy Leaptrot; Levy Co-Chair                    

Joe Shuler; Liberty Co-Chair             

Mark Plumber; Liberty Chair             

Marianne Green; Madison Co-Chair             

Mark Flanagan; Manatee Co-Chair               

John Shields; Marion Co-Chair                     

Elaine DeIorio; Marion Co-Chair                   

Matt McClain; Marion Co-Chair        

Frank Moehrle; Martin Chair                   

Remedios Diaz-Oliver; Miami-Dade Co-Chair                      

David Cardenas; Miami-Dade Co-Chair                   

Stanley Tate; Miami-Dade Co-Chair             

Manuel "Manny" Diaz Jr.; Miami-Dade Co-Chair                  

Andrew Grigsby; Miami-Dade Co-Chair                   

Toni Appell; Monroe Chair                 

Stacy Johnson; Nassau Chair                       

Pam Dana; Okaloosa Co-Chair                    

Bobby Griggs; Okaloosa Co-Chair                

Joe Arnold; Okeechobee Chair               

Jerry Braley; Orange Honorary Chair                      

Nancy Patterson; Orange Honorary Chair                

Adam Lovejoy; Orange Co-Chair                  

Eddie Fernandez; Orange Co-Chair              

Luis Hernandez; Orange Co-Chair                

Cesar Calvet; Orange Co-Chair                    

Justina Gonzalez-Marti; Orange Co-Chair                

Art Otero; Osceola Honorary Chair               

Tammy Celeste; Osceola Chair                    

Fran Hancock; Palm Beach County Co-Chair                     

Bonnie Re; Palm Beach County Chair                      

Melissa Nash; Palm Beach County Co-Chair                       

Kimberly Mitchell; Palm Beach County Co-Chair                 

Jay Goldfarb; Palm Beach County Co-Chair                       

Jack Mariano; Pasco Honorary Chair                      

Ann Hildebrand; Pasco Honorary Chair                    

Mike Moore; Pasco Co-Chair            

Peter & Karen Hanzel; Pasco Co-Chair                    

Steve & Sandy Graves; Pasco Co-Chair                  

Connie Queller; Pasco Co-Chair                   

Anne Corona; Pasco Co-Chair                    

Kathryn Starkey; Pasco Co-Chair                 

Bill Foster; Pinellas Honorary Chair              

Frank Hibbard; Pinellas Honorary Chair                   

Jeff Antous; Pinellas Co-Chair                      

John Giotis; Pinellas Co-Chair                       

Alex and Ellie Kramer; Pinellas Co-Chair                  

Stephen Gately; Pinellas Co-Chair                

Fernando Valverde; Polk Co-Chair               

Dr. O. Nelson DeCamp; Polk Co-Chair                    

Jean Burt; Polk Co-Chair                  

Gene Roberts; Polk Co-Chair                       

Joe Pickens; Putnam Chair                    

Gina Maddox; Santa Rosa Co-Chair            

Rob Williamson; Santa Rosa Co-Chair                    

Dick and Pat Stusek; Sarasota Co-Chair                  

Phyllis Black; Sarasota Co-Chair                  

Al Schwarz; Seminole Co-Chair

Ariel Gaussart; Seminole Co-Chair               

Jim Stelling; Seminole Co-Chair                   

Sharon Rousey; Seminole Co-Chair            

James Rich; St Lucie Chair              

Dennis Hollingsworth; St. Johns Co-Chair                

Mark Miner; St. Johns Co-Chair                   

Ellen Hoffman; Sumter Chair                       

Heather Fitzgerald; Suwannee Chair            

Emory Singletary; Taylor Chair                     

Mike Rich; Union Co-Chair                     

Kathy Rich; Union Co-Chair              

Nora Hall; Volusia Co-Chair              

Dr. Mary Bennett; Volusia Co-Chair  

Lynda Kroeger; Volusia Co-Chair                  

Dana Swanson; Volusia Co-Chair                 

Pat Fahey; Volusia Co-Chair             

Ed Brimner; Wakulla Chair                      

Sheriff Mike Adkinson; Walton Co-Chair                 

Jim Anders; Walton Co-Chair            

Graham Fountain; Walton Co-Chair              

Oceil (Shirley) Pate; Washington Chair     

 

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

danbeaulieu

Why would you vote for a person who bases his political choices on who has paid him the most money? That won't fix our problems. Both Newt and Romney cater to lobbyists and get most of their campaign money from the very banks WE bailed out.

Do yourself a favor, don't buy into the propaganda any longer, learn for yourself about Ron Paul and why he has such an energetic base. Learn about his foreign policy, and why he'll make our country safer. Learn about his economics. He's for the people not the banks.

Understanding Ron Paul
http://danbeaulieu.blogspot.com/2011/11/understanding-ron-paul.html

Robert Jenkins

While standing in a hallway the other day; I received a surprise. Some one heading to the beach came up behind me. All I heard was Flip-flop, flip-flop, flip-flop; I turned around expecting to see Mitt, but alas it was as stated just a beach goer.

Tony m

Why waste your time with a racist do nothing like Ron Paul. 30 years in office and only passed one bill. Mitt Romney the proven leader who got things done. http://mittromneycentral.com/

The comments to this entry are closed.