« Floridians in California JCs | Main | Floridians in the D2 Top 25 »

So. Florida Football Schedule - Week 7

Here is a look at the Week 6 schedule for South Florida high school football teams:

MIAMI-DADE
THURSDAY

Varela at Homestead (Southridge), 4
Southridge at Sunset (Tropical), 7
Westland Hialeah at Goleman (Milander), 7
Braddock at Coral Park (FIU), 7:30
Champagnat at Mater Academy, 7:30

FRIDAY
Dade Christian at Westminster Christian, 4
Krop at Coral Reef (Southridge), 4
Somerset Academy at Archbishop Carroll, 4
MacArthur North at Barrington Christian (Loran Roberts), 4
Columbus at Northwestern (Traz), 6
Archbishop Curley at Marathon, 7
Mourning at Miami Country Day, 7:30
American at Miami Springs (Milander), 7:30
Booker T. Washington at North Miami Beach (North Miami), 7:30
Norland at Carol City (Traz), 7:30
LaSalle at Coral Shores, 7:30
Monsignor Pace at Doral Academy, 7:30
Killian at Edison (Curtis), 7:30
Reagan at Ferguson (Tropical), 7:30
South Dade at Key West, 7:30
Southwest Miami at Miami Beach (Memorial), 7:30
Boca Raton St. Andrew’s at Ransom Everglades, 7:30

SATURDAY
Coral Gables at Palmetto (Tropical), 7
Hialeah at Hialeah Gardens (Milander), 7
Palm Beach Central at Choice Academy, 7

BROWARD
THURSDAY

Hallandale at Everglades, 7
Fort Lauderdale at Pompano Beach, 7
Stranahan at McArthur, 7

FRIDAY
Gulliver at Chaminade-Madonna, 4
St. Thomas Aquinas at Miramar, 7
Cooper City at Archbishop McCarthy, 7
Cardinal Gibbons at Ely, 7
Coral Glades at Monarch (Deerfield), 7
Coral Springs at Douglas, 7
Gateway Charter at Coral Springs Charter (Mullens Park), 7
Western at Cypress Bay, 7
Glades Central at Dillard, 7
Flanagan at Nova, 7
Upperroom Christian at Highlands Christian, 7
South Plantation at Hollywood Hills (McArthur), 7
Northeast at Coconut Creek, 7
South Broward at Pines Charter (Flanagan), 7
Plantation at Piper, 7
Coral Springs Christian at Westminster Academy, 7

SATURDAY
American Heritage at University School (Nova), 7
Boyd Anderson at Deerfield, 7

PALM BEACHES
THURSDAY

Park Vista at Dwyer, 7
Hillel at Village Academy, 7
Olympic Heights at Boynton Beach, 7

FRIDAY
Belen Jesuit at Glades Day, 7
Pine Crest at Inlet Grove, 7
Santaluces at Boca Raton, 7
Fort Pierce Central at Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast, 7
Wellington at Forest Hill, 7
Jensen Beach at Port St. Lucie, 7
Fort Pierce John Carroll at Lake Placid, 7
Jupiter at Palm Beach Lakes, 7
Pope John Paul at Benjamin, 7
Merritt Island at Martin County, 7
Bartow at Okeechobee, 7
Seminole Ridge at Palm Beach Gardens, 7
Vero Beach at South Fork, 7
West Boca Raton at Spanish River, 7
Summit Christian at Moore Haven, 7
Sebastian River at Fort Pierce Westwood, 7
King’s Academy at American Heritage-Delray, 7

HERALD STATEWIDE INFORMATION
Statewide Information

Comments