« Friday report: 20 nuggets from Practice 7 of Dolphins camp, including return job, CB battle, LB issues and more | Main | Saturday 3 p.m. UM, Marlins, Heat and Dolphins notes; Your Olympic TV primer: What's on, who's on and where to watch everything that interests you »

Full TV schedule for first week of Olympics

OLYMPIC TV PROGRAMMING FOR WEEK 1 (FIRST NINE DAYS, OR 10 COUNTING OPENING CEREMONIES)

 

 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 5 (DAY 0)

NBC

7:30 p.m. - Midnight

Opening Ceremony

TELEMUNDO

5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Olympic Preview Special

NBC UNIVERSO

5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Olympic Preview Special

SATURDAY, AUGUST 6 (DAY 1)

NBC

8 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Rowing – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

Men’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE)

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Croatia (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Men’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE)

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

2:30 p.m. -4:15 p.m.

Rowing – Qualifying Heats

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Jefferson/Cherif (Qatar) (LIVE)

4:15 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Puerto Rico (LIVE)

8 p.m. - Midnight

Men’s Gymnastics –Team Competition

Swimming (LIVE)

               Men’s 400m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 400m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final

               Women’s 400m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final

               Women’s 100m Butterfly – Semifinals

               Men’s 100m Breaststroke – Semifinals

               Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Artacho Del Solar/Laird (Australia) (LIVE)

12:30 a.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Gymnastics –Team Competition

1:30 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

9 a.m. – 12 p.m.

Men’s Archery – Team Round of 16 (LIVE)

Women’s Shooting – 10m Air Rifle Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

12 p.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Fiji (LIVE)

Women’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. France (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

Men’s Water Polo – Spain vs. Italy

4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Judo – Gold Medal Finals

Women’s Weightlifting – 48kg Gold Medal Final

9 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Sweden (LIVE)

Table Tennis – Singles First and Second Rounds

Boxing – Elimination Matches

MSNBC

Noon – 2:15 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Brazil

2:15 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Table Tennis – Singles First Round

Men’s Archery – Team Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

USA

3 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage

4 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Argentina (LIVE)

5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

6:30 p.m. -8 p.m.

Women’s Fencing – Individual Epee Gold Medal Final

CNBC

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Colombia (LIVE)

Women’s Rugby – Preliminary Round

Women’s Soccer – Germany vs. Australia (LIVE)

BRAVO

9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

12:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3:30 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5:45 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11 a.m. – 12;45 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Turkey vs. France (LIVE)

1:15 p.m.- 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. France (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – China vs. Canada

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. France Encore

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – China vs. U.S. (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Australia

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Venezuela vs. Serbia (LIVE)

11:15 p.m. – 1 a.m.

Women’s Basketball – Belarus vs. Japan

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

2 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Canada vs. Zimbabwe (LIVE)

4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Russia vs. China (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Germany vs. Australia

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Sweden (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 1 a.m.

Women’s Soccer – Colombia vs. New Zealand

TELEMUNDO

9 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Opening Ceremonies Recap

11 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Volleyball

Swimming – Qualifying Heats

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

2 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Volleyball

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Basketball

Boxing – Elimination Matches

SUNDAY, AUGUST 7 (DAY 2)

NBC

10 a.m. – Noon

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. Kolosinska/Brzostek (Poland) (LIVE)

Rowing – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

Women’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE)

Noon – 3 p.m.

Women’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE)

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.

Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Naceur/Belhaj (Tunisia) (LIVE)

4:15 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)

7 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Diving – Springboard Synchronized Final

Women’s Gymnastics – Team Competition

Swimming (LIVE)

               Women’s 100m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 200m Freestyle – Semifinals

               Women’s 100m Backstroke – Semifinals

               Men’s 100m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final

               Women’s 400m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 100m Backstroke – Semifinals

               Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final

12:35 a.m. - 1:35 a.m.

Women’s Gymnastics – Team Competition

1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

9 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Women’s Archery – Team Round of 16

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Senegal (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Lithuania (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. South Korea (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Archery – Team Gold Medal Final

Men’s Basketball – Croatia vs. Spain (LIVE)

8 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals

Table Tennis – Singles Second and Third Rounds

9 p.m. - 11 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Iraq (LIVE)

11 p.m. – Midnight

Judo – Gold Medal Finals

Boxing – Elimination Matches

MSNBC

Noon – 2:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Men’s Fencing – Individual Foil Quarterfinals

Men’s Handball – Croatia vs. Qatar (LIVE)

2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

Men’s Fencing – Individual Foil Semifinals and Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage

USA

Noon – 2 p.m.

Women’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Men’s Volleyball – France vs. Italy

CNBC

4 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Rugby – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Algeria (LIVE)

Women’s Shooting – Trap Gold Medal Final

BRAVO

9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

12:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3:30 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5:45 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11 a.m. – 12:45 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Senegal (LIVE)

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Lithuania (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Serbia vs. Spain

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Senegal Encore

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Croatia vs. Spain (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Australia vs. Brazil

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Argentina (LIVE)

11:15 p.m. – 1 a.m.

Women’s Basketball – France vs. Belarus  

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

Noon – 2 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Fiji vs. Mexico (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Fiji vs. Mexico Encore

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. South Korea (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Algeria (LIVE)

7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Sweden vs. Nigeria

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Iraq (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Honduras vs. Portugal

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Denmark vs. Russia

2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. Colombia

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

10 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

Boxing – Elimination Matches

11:30 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Fiji vs. Mexico

Men’s Soccer – Honduras vs. Portugal

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Swimming – Qualifying Heats

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Algeria (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. Colombia (LIVE)

 

MONDAY, AUGUST 8 (DAY 3)

NBC

10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Rowing – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE)

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Netherlands (LIVE)

3:45 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Huber/Seidl (Austria) (LIVE)

Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying

8 p.m. - Midnight

Men’s Diving – Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final

Men’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Finals

Swimming (LIVE)

               Women’s 200m Freestyle – Semifinals

               Men’s 200m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final

               Women’s 100m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 100m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final

               Women’s 100m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 200m Butterfly – Semifinals

               Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Semifinals

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Wang/Yue (China) (LIVE)

12:35 - 1:35 a.m.

Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying

1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

9 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE)

Women’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Round of 32

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Women’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Quarterfinals

Women’s Rugby – Semifinals (LIVE)

Table Tennis – Singles Third Round

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Archery – Individual Eliminations

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Venezuela (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – Croatia vs. Montenegro (LIVE)

Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals

9:30 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Argentina (LIVE)

Boxing – Elimination Matches

USA

9 a.m. – Noon

Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country (LIVE)

Noon – 2:30 p.m.

Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country (LIVE)

Table Tennis – Singles Third Round

2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Women’s Handball – Spain vs. Romania

MSNBC

Noon – 1:15 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Italy

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. Australia (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Shooting – Trap Gold Medal Final

Judo – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Sailing

CNBC

5 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – Hungary vs. Australia

Women’s Rugby – Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

Table Tennis – Singles Fourth Round

GOLF CHANNEL

9 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

BRAVO

9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

12:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3:30 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5:45 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11 a.m. – 12:45 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Spain vs. U.S. (LIVE)

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. Australia (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Serbia vs. Canada

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Spain vs. U.S.

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Venezuela (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Japan vs. Brazil

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Argentina (LIVE)

11:15 p.m. – 1 a.m.

Women’s Basketball – Senegal vs. China

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

News Recap

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

Boxing – Elimination Matches

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Basketball

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

4:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Basketball

Boxing – Elimination Matches

TUESDAY, AUGUST 9 (DAY 4)

NBC

10 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Virgen/Ontiveros (Mexico) (LIVE)

Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE)

Noon – 2 p.m.

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

Rowing – Semifinals and Quarterfinals

2 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE)

3:45 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. Larissa/Talita (Brazil) (LIVE)

Men’s Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. - Midnight

Women’s Diving – Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final

Women’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final

Swimming (LIVE)

               Men’s 100m Freestyle – Semifinals

               Women’s 200m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 200m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final

               Women’s 200m Butterfly – Semifinals

               Men’s 200m Breaststroke – Semifinals

               Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final

12:35 a.m. - 1:35 a.m.

Women’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final

Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round

1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

9 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Brazil (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Germany vs. Canada (LIVE)

Archery – Individual Eliminations (LIVE)

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Colombia (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Judo – Gold Medal Finals

Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals

Men’s Table Tennis – Quarterfinals

9:30 p.m. – Midnight

Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Canada (LIVE)

Boxing – Elimination Matches

USA

9 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Equestrian – Eventing, Team Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – Russia vs. Argentina

1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Equestrian – Eventing, Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Women’s Table Tennis – Quarterfinal

2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

MSNBC

12 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Archery – Individual Eliminations

Women’s Water Polo – Russia vs. Australia

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Table Tennis – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Men’s Handball – Germany vs. Poland

Sailing

CNBC

5 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

GOLF CHANNEL

9 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

BRAVO

9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

12:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3:30 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5:45 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Australia vs. France (LIVE)

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Brazil (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Brazil Encore

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Belarus

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Lithuania vs. Nigeria (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Turkey vs. Japan

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Croatia (LIVE)

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Germany vs. Canada (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Australia vs. Zimbabwe

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Colombia vs. U.S. (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – New Zealand vs. France

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Russia vs. Brazil (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Women’s Soccer – Australia vs. Zimbabwe Encore

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Soccer – New Zealand vs. France Encore

2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Women’s Soccer – China vs. Sweden

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

News Recap

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

Boxing – Elimination Matches

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Basketball

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Volleyball

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Colombia vs. U.S. (LIVE)

 

 

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 10 (DAY 5)

NBC

10 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Herrera/Gavira (Spain) (LIVE)

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

Noon – 2 p.m.

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)

3:45 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Women’s Cycling – Road Race Time Trial

Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Gold Medal Final

Rowing – Gold Medal Finals

8 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Forrer/Verge-Depre (Switzerland) (LIVE)

Swimming (LIVE)

               Men’s 200m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final

               Women’s 100m Freestyle – Semifinals

               Men’s 200m Backstroke – Semifinals

               Women’s 200m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 100m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final

               Women’s 200m Breaststroke – Semifinals

               Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Semifinals

               Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final

Men’s Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final

12:35 a.m. - 1:35 a.m.

Men’s Diving – Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final

1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

7:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Women’s Cycling – Road Race Time Trial (LIVE)

9 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Cycling – Road Race Time Trial (LIVE)

Noon – 2:30 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Honduras (LIVE)

Men’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Qualifying

2:30 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)

4:15 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE)

Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Semifinals

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Men’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Gold Medal Final

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Denmark vs. Brazil (LIVE)

11 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Final

USA

9 a.m. - Noon

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

Women’s Handball – Brazil vs. Spain

Archery – Individual Eliminations (LIVE)

Noon – 1 p.m.

Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. France (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Men’s Shooting – Double Trap Gold Medal Finals

Men’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

MSNBC

Noon – 3 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Men’s Water Polo – Montenegro vs. Italy

Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Semifinal

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE)

CNBC

5 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Men’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

Archery – Individual Eliminations

Women’s Fencing – Individual Foil Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Sailing

GOLF CHANNEL

9 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

BRAVO

9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

12:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3:30 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5:45 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – China vs. Spain (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – China vs. Spain Encore

2:30 p.m.- 4:15 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)

4:15 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. France

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. U.S. (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Senegal vs. Canada

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Venezuela vs. China (LIVE)

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

Noon – 2 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Honduras (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Algeria vs. Portugal

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. Fiji

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. Sweden (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Colombia vs. Nigeria

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Denmark vs. Brazil (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Algeria vs. Portugal Encore

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. Fiji Encore

2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Colombia vs. Nigeria Encore

3:30 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Russia vs. Iraq

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

10:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.

News Recap

Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Honduras

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Boxing –Elimination Matches

Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE)

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE)

Boxing – Elimination Matches

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Men’s Soccer – Colombia vs. Nigeria

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Denmark vs. Brazil

 

 

THURSDAY, AUGUST 11 (DAY 6)

NBC

10 a.m. – Noon

Rowing – Semifinals and Gold Medal Finals

Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)

Noon – 2:30 p.m.

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

2:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. TBA (Russia) (LIVE)

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Nicolai/Lupo (Italy) (LIVE)

Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Gold Medal Finals

8 p.m. - 12 a.m.

Women’s Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final

Swimming (LIVE)

               Men’s 50m Freestyle – Semifinals

               Women’s 200m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 200m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final

               Women’s 200m Backstroke – Semifinals

               Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final

               Women’s 100m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 100m Butterfly – Semifinals

12:35 a.m. - 1:35 a.m.

Women’s Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final

Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Gold Medal Final

1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

8 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.

Women’s Archery – Individuals Eliminations

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

9:45 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Women’s Fencing – Team Epee Quarterfinals (LIVE)

Women’s Judo – 78kg Elimination Round

Women’s Archery – Individual Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Men’s Rugby – Semifinals (LIVE)

2:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Women’s Archery – Individual Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Women’s Judo – 78kg Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Men’s Rugby – Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. India (LIVE)

8 p.m. – Midnight

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Men’s Table Tennis – Singles Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil (LIVE)

Women’s Shooting – Rifle, Three Positions Finals

USA

9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Women’s Water Polo – Italy vs. Australia

10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Men’s Table Tennis – Singles Semifinals

Badminton – Preliminary Round

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Croatia (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Badminton – Preliminary Round

Men’s Handball – Brazil vs. Germany

MSNBC

Noon - 2 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE)

Women’s Water Polo – Spain vs. Hungary  

2 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – Poland vs. Argentina (LIVE)

3:45 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Equestrian – Team Dressage Qualifying

Sailing

CNBC

5 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Women’s Fencing – Team Epee Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Cycling – Track Gold Medal Final

GOLF CHANNEL

5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Men’s Golf – 1st Round (LIVE)

9 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Golf – 1st Round (LIVE)

Noon – 3 p.m.

Men’s Golf – 1st Round (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

11 p.m. – 5 a.m.

Men’s Golf – 1st Round Encore

BRAVO

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Belarus vs. Turkey (LIVE)

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Croatia (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Croatia Encore

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – France vs. Brazil

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Spain (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Japan vs. Australia

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Lithuania vs. Argentina (LIVE)

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

News Recap

Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round

Boxing – Elimination Matches

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Basketball

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Volleyball

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Basketball

 

 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 12 (DAY 7)

NBC

10 a.m. – Noon

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)

Women’s 10k – Gold Medal Final

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE)

Noon – 2:30 p.m.

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

Rowing – Gold Medal Finals

2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE)

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds

8 p.m. – Midnight

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)

               Women’s Shot Put – Gold Medal Final

Swimming (LIVE)

               Women’s 200m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 100m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final

               Women’s 800m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 50m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final

               Women’s 50m Freestyle – Semifinals

Women’s Diving – Springboard Qualifying (LIVE)

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Round of 16

12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.

Swimming – Semifinals

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds

1:35 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

8 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Archery – Individual Round of 16 (LIVE)

Track & Field – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

               Women’s 10k – Gold Medal Final

Noon – 2:30 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

2:30 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)

4:15 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Archery – Individual Gold Medal Final

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Fencing – Team Foil Gold Medal Final

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

11 p.m. – Midnight

Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals

Men’s Boxing – Quarterfinals and Semifinals

USA

9 a.m. – 10:40 a.m.

Men’s Archery – Individual Round of 16 (LIVE)

Men’s Fencing – Team Foil Quarterfinals (LIVE)

10:40 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Montenegro (LIVE)

12:15 p.m. – 2 p.m.

Men’s Fencing – Team Foil Semifinals (LIVE)

Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Serbia

MSNBC

Noon - 3 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16

Women’s Handball – Sweden vs. Netherlands

Women’s Shooting – Skeet Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

CNBC

5 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Women’s Trampoline – Gold Medal Final

Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

GOLF CHANNEL

5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Men’s Golf – 2nd Round (LIVE)

9 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Golf – 2nd Round (LIVE)

Noon – 3 p.m.

Men’s Golf – 2nd Round (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

11 p.m. – 5 a.m.

Men’s Golf – 2nd Round Encore

BRAVO

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Serbia vs. China (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Serbia vs. China Encore

2;30 p.m. – 4;15 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Canada vs. U.S.

4:15 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – China vs. Australia

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Spain vs. Senegal

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – France vs. Venezuela (LIVE)

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

Noon – 2 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #1 (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #1 Encore

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #2 (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #2 Encore

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #3 (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #3 Encore

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #4 (LIVE)

11 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #4 Encore

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

10:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

News Recap

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16

Boxing – Elimination Matches

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Basketball

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

TBA

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia

Boxing – Elimination Matches

SATURDAY, AUGUST 13 (DAY 8)

NBC

10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)

               Men’s Discus – Gold Medal Final

Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE)

Rowing – Gold Medal Finals

Men’s Trampoline – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

8 p.m. – Midnight

Track & Field (LIVE)

               Men’s Long Jump – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 10k – Gold Medal Final

               Women’s 100m – Semifinals and Final

               Women’s Heptathlon

Swimming (LIVE)

               Women’s 50m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 1500m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final

               Women’s 4x100m Medley Relays – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 4x100m Medley Relays – Gold Medal Final

Women’s Diving – Springboard Semifinals

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE)

12:30 a.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Track & Field – Semifinals

1:35 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

8 a.m. – Noon

Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Round of 16 (LIVE)

Track & Field (LIVE)

               Men’s Discus – Gold Medal Final

Noon – 3 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Men’s Shooting – Skeet Gold Medal Final

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16

6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Lithuania (LIVE)

Men’s Weightlifting – 94kg Gold Medal Final

Men’s Shooting – Pistol Gold Medal Final

9 p.m. – Midnight

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Men’s Shooting – Pistol Gold Medal Final

MSNBC

9 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.

Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Quarterfinals (LIVE)

Women’s Water Polo – China vs. Spain

Women’s Water Polo – Russia vs. Italy

Women’s Table Tennis – Team Quarterfinal

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Badminton – Preliminary Round

Men’s Shooting – Skeet Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

4 p.m. – 6:15 p.m.

Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Bronze and Gold Medal (LIVE)

Sailing

USA

10 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE)

Men’s Handball – Slovenia vs. Germany

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Brazil (LIVE)

CNBC

5 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Great Britain (LIVE)

6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

GOLF CHANNEL

5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Men’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)

9 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)

Noon – 3 p.m.

Men’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

11 p.m. – 5 a.m.

Men’s Golf – 3rd Round Encore

BRAVO

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Australia vs. Belarus (LIVE)

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Brazil (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Brazil Encore

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Turkey vs. Brazil

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Lithuania (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Japan vs. France

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Croatia vs. Nigeria (LIVE)

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

Noon – 2 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #1 (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #1 Encore

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #2 (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #2 Encore

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #3 (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #3 Encore

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal #4 (LIVE)

11 p.m. – Midnight

Men’s Soccer – Game of the Day

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

11 a.m. – 2 p.m.

News Recap

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Round of 16

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

Boxing - Elimination Matches

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

SUNDAY, AUGUST 14 (DAY 9)

NBC

8 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.

Women’s Track & Field – Marathon (LIVE)

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Qualifying

Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)

2:30 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE)

Synchronized Swimming – Duet Qualifying

4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)

7 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final

Track & Field (LIVE)

               Women’s Triple Jump – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 400m – Gold Medal Final

               Men’s 100m – Gold Medal Final

Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals

               Men’s Floor

               Women’s Vault

               Men’s Pommel Horse

               Women’s Bars

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.

Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinals

1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Women’s Weightlifting – +75kg Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – Brazil vs. Hungary (LIVE)

Boxing – Elimination Matches

9:30 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Russia (LIVE)

Badminton – Preliminary Round

USA

9 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Women’s Volleyball – Serbia vs. Netherlands (LIVE)

Badminton – Preliminary Round

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Wrestling – Greco-Roman Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s Shooting – Men’s Rifle, Three Positions Final (LIVE)

MSNBC

1 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – Australia vs. Greece (LIVE)

Women’s Handball – Montenegro vs. Brazil

3:45 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Table Tennis – Team Quarterfinals

Sailing – Gold Medal Finals

CNBC

4 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Romania

Men’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Badminton – Preliminary Round

GOLF CHANNEL

5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)

9 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)

Noon – 3 p.m.

Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

11 p.m. – 6 a.m.

Men’s Golf – Final Round Encore

BRAVO

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – China vs. U.S. (LIVE)

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France Encore

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Senegal vs. Serbia

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. Venezuela (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Spain vs. Canada

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. China (LIVE)

11:15 p.m. – 12:15 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France Encore

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

11 a.m. – 2 p.m.

News Recap

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Basketball

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Midnight – 2 a.m.

TBA

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Comments